OBLATES OF NOTRE DAME

We are breaking barriers and bridging hope!

OND Directory

                                                     APOSTOLATE YEAR 2013-2017

 GENERAL TEAM

  Sr. Carmelita Olifernes - Superior General: Leadership

Sr. Erlinda Hisug -   1st General Councilor/ Asst General: Ministry

Sr. Bernadette Baldemor -   2nd General  Councilor: Formation/Archive 

Sr. Estrella Corotan       -   3rd General Councilor: Mission Sustainability

Sr. Nenita Juntilla -   4th General Councillor: Vocation/FOND

 DISTRICT SUPERIORS:

        Sr. Ma Betty Cardinas                 - DISCO

        Sr. Teresa Rose Salazar              - MIDCO

        Sr. Anita Vilo                              - Kidmar

        Sr. Mila Penaranda                     - Zambasulta

        Sr. Rose Yuliongsiu                    - Cebley

1. GENERALATE/MOTHERHOUSE

Superior    Sr.  Ma.Teresa Diaz              - Finance Office

Treasurer  Sr. Jean Borres                       - Vocation Animator

Sr. Ma. Rina Matalubos        - Our Lady of the Rosary  Parish

                   Sr. Nida Macahilo                 - General Treasurer

                               Sr. Carmelita Olifernes             

                   Sr.Bernadette Baldemor 

                   Sr. Mary Ann Palami 

       Sr. Alice Original - Immaculate Conception Cathedral  

                   Sr. Mary Anne Palami         -  Hritage Staff

 

HOUSES UNDER THE GENERALATE

 

2.   RESIDENCE HALL, NDU COMPOUND

Sr. Nellie Margate                 - Directress of Pre-Novices

 

3. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION NOVITIATE

                Sr. Imelda Bequin                  - Directress of Novices

              

            

4.  MIRYAM HOUSE

Superior Sr Beatrice Azarcon

Treasurer  Sr. Ma. Ines Santos     

                Sr. Felicitas Renacia

                Sr. Magdalen Gorecho

              

               

5.  ST. THERESE CARE HOME

Superior            Sr. Ma.Consuelo Flauta                    

Treasurer         Sr. Revlin Ciasico

                Sr. Ma. Belen Grageda         

    Sr. Leticia Tarroza                   

    Sr Leonila Dolina

    Sr. Salvacion Pagsuguiron

    Sr. Fidelis Domingo

                Sr. Ma Fe Mataro

 

DISTRICT  OF COTABATO                 

6. DON CESAR

Superior            Sr. Ma.Zenaida Matavia           - Reconciliation Center

Treasurer          Sr. Ellen Dalumpines    - Notre Dame Catholic Center

                          Sr. Josefina Chiongson             -  NDLC/CPRO Coordinator

     Sr. Merry Joy Lumahang - NDLC

                           Sr. Telma Argate - Spread Peace

             

7.  LEBAK

 Superior           Sr.Nelia Mendoza                      - Parish                        

 Treasurer         Sr. Celeste Bembam            Parish

 

8. RESIDENCE HALL

Superior           Sr. Stella-Marie LLerin               - NDCFC Directress

Treasurer         Sr Frances Elizabeth Diaz          - NDU CM

                                      Sr. Erifania Tabsing                    - NDCFC Staff/ Dorm in charge

                                      Sr. Teresa May Salazar          - NDCFC  Treasurer

                                      Sr.Jeannette Almanzor               -NDCFC Pastoral Coordinator

                                      Sr. Lalyn Macahilo                            - NDCFC Staff

      Sr. Alphonsia Kave      - NDCF Student

                                  

     

9.  ROSARY HEIGHTS

Superior          Sr. Marivic Ratilla                     - AMC CM

Treasurer        Sr. Teolina Pascual                    - AMC LLP 

                         Sr.Ma.Betty Cardinas                - AMC FLA    

                                     Sr. Lilia Costas - Student Center

                                   

10. SJRH

Superior         Sr. Dolores Grayanala               - SJRH Staff

Treasurer       Sr. Ma. Luz Fernandez - SJRH/HeritageStaff

                        Sr.  Estrella Corotan           - SJRH Manager/

                                                                                 3rd Gen councilor:MIssion Sustainability                                              Sr. Luchie Singco            - SJRH Treasurer

                        Sr.Lina Costales              - Food Service

            Sr. Hilda Tajonera                    -SJRH Staff   

          NDCC-2 (SJRH Satellite)
                                    Sr. Bernarda Lapined

                                    Sr. Mary ichael Caballero

                                    Sr. Teodora Uy

         11.  Sacred Heart Residence

                Superior        Sr. Fe F. Segundo

Treasurer       Sr Rita Marie Cuevas - OMI Retreat House

                                    Sr. Erleen Carcillar     - OND Hesed Foundation 

                                    Sr. Susan Boje  -OND Hesed Foundation

 MIDCO DISTRICT

 12.   ALAMADA (Notre Dame of Genio Edcor)

Superior          Sr. Pamette Ronquillo          - Directress/Principal

Treasurer        Sr. Norie Allosa                    - CM

Sr. Mary Anne Tapec            - Treasurer    

                                      

13.   DULAWAN (Notre Dame of Dulawan)

Superior            Sr. Marilou Tolentino                 - Directress

Treasurer          Sr. Ma. Editha Dichosa              - Treasurer/RE                                     

                          Sr. Mary Jane Gimena               - CMRE

 

14.   KABACAN (Notre Dame of Kabacan)

Superior            Sr. Celsa Juanitez          - Vicariate of CAMAKAAM,Kidapawan Diocese

Treasurer          

                         Sr. Teresa Rose Salazar       - Directress/General Council

 Sr. Ma.Linda Jickain            - CMRE HS      

 Sr. Gloria Aray                     - RE Faculty

 Sr. Jeanine Dillera                            - Canteen

Sr. Ofelia Rosales - School Nurse 

 

16.  MIDSAYAP

Superior         Sr. Wilmar Alzate                   - NDMC           

Treasurer       Sr. Clarita Salanatin                - NDMC CMRE High School

                                    Sr. Mary-Jori Quintos             - NDCC- Midsayap

                                    Sr. Bebilyn Cabajon                   - Midsayap Parish

           

17.   PIKIT   Notre Dame of Pikit

Superior            Sr. Althea Mana-ay        - Directress/Principal

Treasurer          Sr. - CMRE          

                                    Sr. Merlinda Paderes                 - Treasurer

                                    Sr. Francis Mary Quinto- Immaculate Concepcion  Parish

 

KIDMAR    DISTRICT

18.   KIDAPAWAN CITY

Superior            Sr. Alecia Dumaboc                     - NDKC RE

Treasurer          Sr.  Isidra Dillo                             - NDKC CM               

      Sr.  Zenaida Sonsona- Our Lady Mediatrix of All Graces Parish


19. KALAISAN

Superior            Sr. Gina Metran        - Women Ministry

Treasurer          Sr. Alice Original      - Kalaisan/Catechetics

 

20.  MAKILALA

Superior            Sr. Miriam Soloita                  - Santo Niño Parish

Treasurer          Sr. Isabelita Lucero                - Santo Niño Parish                  

 

21. SAGUING  FARM

Superior              Sr. Dolores Olog

Treasurer            Sr.Ma.Victoria del Rosario

       Sr. Zita Quintos

     

22.  OBRERO, DAVAO CITY

Superior            Sr. Evangeline Capilitan                   - Sacred Heart Parish

Treasurer          Sr. Lucia Arana                                 - Sacred Heart Parish

                                       Sr. Marietta Alo                                - Mati

 

23. AGDAO, DAVAO CITY

Superior            Sr. Jeanne Facultad                     

Treasurer          Sr. Sofia Cumpio                             

 

24. DIGOS CITY

Superior            Sr. Susanna Reyes                   - MSPC Catechetical Coordinator

Treasurer          Sr. Elisa Caballero                   – Catechetics Diocese of Digos

 

25.  GENERAL SANTOS CITY

Superior            Sr. Anita Vilo                           - NDDU RE

Treasurer          Sr. Mary Ann Rhudy              - NDDU-Women

  Sr. Erlinda Hisug            - OND Hesed Foundation 

                       

26.  OND Mission Center 

Superior            Sr. Mila Porras - OND Mission Center Manager

Treasurer                 Sr. Anna Kho

    Sr. Daisy Arao-Arao - OND MC  Treasurer

   Sr. Susan Bolanio  - OND Hesed Foundation Executive Director

 

27.  KORONADAL CITY

Superior            Sr. Nelda Balaba - JP Marbel Diocese        

Treasurer          Sr. Ma. Elsie Mercado - NDMU 

                         Sr. Nenita Juntilla        - NDMU CMRE

 

28. TACURONG CITY

Superior          Sr.         -       

Treasurer        Sr. Adele Candado           - NDTC- CM HS

                                Sr. Carmelina Herrera       - Our Lady of Hope Residence

Sr. Gemma Valdez               -  NDCC Centrum                                                                       


ZAMBASULTA AREA

29. ZAMBOANGA CITY – WMCC

 

Superior            Sr.  Rosalia Sabud      - WMMC Social Service

Treasurer          Sr.  Mila Penaranda       - WMMC Chaplaincy

                               

30. BASILAN

 

Superior            Sr. Georgia Huertas           Claret College-CM

            Treasurer          Sr. Marissa Let Borgonia   - Santa Isabel Parish

  Sr. Genevieve Damaso       - Prelature Children Catechetics

 

31. JOLO

 

Superior            Sr. Alejandra Villarosa     - NDJC CM

Treasurer          Sr. Jo Anne Lorilla           - Social Dev Ministry

  Sr. Marie Jean Olegario    - Vicariate Catechet

 

32. BONGAO

Superior            Sr. Diana Fe Gillesania - NDB Directress/Principal HS

Treasurer           Sr.Leah Prodigo            - CM

                           Sr. Merlina Hinguillo   -  NDB Treasurer

                                    Sr. Angelia Ricabar     - Elem

   Sr. Virginia Ylaya           - Elem 

CEBLEY  DISTRICT

                33. BARILI   Santa Ana Academy

Superior            Sr.Carolina Motril      - Guidance

Treasurer          Sr. Estrellita del Socorrro - Treasurer         

                                     Sr. Sonia Rafael                  - Directress/Principal                                

 

34.  CEBU CITY   University of Cebu

  Superior      Sr. Rose Yuliongsiu         - UC CM College

    Treasurer   Sr. Donna Abril                - UC CM High School

                                                     

 

35.  DUMANJUG  Little Flower School

 

Superior            Sr. Vilma Esmael                   - Directress/Principal

Treasurer          Sr. Roseler Famor                 - CMRE 

                                                      

             

36. SAN FERNANDO  Notre Dame Academy

 

Superior            Sr. Ana-Maria Rusiana              - Directress/Principal

Treasurer          Sr.  Alicia Amparo                    - CMRE                                              

  Sr. Remedios Ureta                   - Treasurer

                                      Sr. Lily Gerard Oliver                - Resident

                       

37.  ABUYOG  Notre Dame of Abuyog

 

Superior            Sr. Ma. Virginia Adre                - Alumni Coordinator 

Treasurer          Sr. Ivy Bayno                            - CMRE                             

  Sr. Ma. Luisa Tomaro               - NDA Treasurer

                                                -

38. JARO  Notre Dame of Jaro

 

Superior            Sr. Felicisima Caseria            -- Directress/Principal

Treasurer         

                       

                                                                                            - Treasurer/RE 

 

NATIONAL  CAPITAL  REGION

 

39. CALOOCAN CITY

 

Superior            Sr. Mary Paul Diorico              - Our Lady of Grace             -

Treasurer          Sr. Sharon Palencia     - Our Lady of Grace

  Sr. Rhodora Lechugas             - Our Lady of Grace

  Sr. Ma. Leonor Bernardo           - Resident

                                  

40. VALENZUELA City (Caloocan Satellite)

Sr. Medeleine Bibal      - Our Lady of Lourdes College CM

 

41. QUEZON CITY

 

Superior            Sr. Therese Carbonell         - Dormitory/Medical Fund

Treasurer          Sr. Julia Silva               - Health Care

                                       Sr. Ma. Lourdes Pabelico   - Resident

              Sr. Pacita Babiera    - on studies 

 

           42. OND House of Studies

            Superior            Sr. Rose Susan Montejo  - Junior Directress

            Treasurer          Sr. Emery Mia Regis

                                         Sr Haide delos Santos

                                         Sr. Ma.Josephine Jacquilma

       Sr. Agnes Eugene 

                                   

           

MISSION   EXCHANGE

 

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

 

42. PORT MORESBY

 

Superior            Sr. Josefa Sayson          - Sivarai Namona Pastoral Center

Treasurer          Sr. Imelda Mission       -  Education Commission

 

43. FORMATION (Old House)

                        Sr. Rebecca Fernandez  - Youth Ministry

 

44. TABUBIL

 

Superior           Sr.Elsa Balboa               - Formator/

Treasurer         Sr. Nelida Leproso        - Parish Pastoral Staff

                        

 

UNITED STATES

 

45. TEXAS

 

Superior            Sr. Luisita Iglesias             - Sweetwater

Treasurer         Sr. Regina Javier              

                         Sr. Elizabeth Villegas          - DRE Odessa

  Sr. Ma. Alicia Realino       -  DRE St. Mary’s School,Odessa

  Sr. Virginia  Isabel Tadeo  - Midland

 

Miyako, Okinawa, Japan

Superior  - Sr. Rochelle Caminse

                  - Sr. Teresita Caytor